March 2017 | Antiques 14/03/2017 16:30h

March 2017 | Antiques

14/03/2017
POST-AUCTION
Showing a total of 222 lots
                          Spanish walnut writing desk, 17th Century
Lot 792.
Starting price: 2.000€
Herrajes en hierro forjado. Interior con arco arquitectónico, cajones y puertas con cuarterones. Con bufetillo de la misma época. 131,5x104x40,5 cm
                          Five Spanish gilt-bronze plaques, 17th Century
Lot 809.
Starting price: 400€
Hammer price: 400€
Representaciones de Saint Joseph, Saint Anthony of Padua, Saint Elena, Saint Sebastián y Christ Varón de Dolores 12x7,5 cm mayor
                         Escuela española hacia 1734 Spanish school, circa 1734  Heraldic frame
Lot 839.
Starting price: 2.250€
Carved, polychromed and gilded wood Con leyenda fechada y dedicada a Fray Pedro Vallejo. Decoración de hojarasca y rematado por tiara pontificia 72x50x21 cm
                          Mexican small chest in tortoiseshell with decoration of initials and animal figures in "piqué" and silver mountings, circa 1820
                          Ivory brisé fan, 19th Century
Lot 946.
Starting price: 350€
Hammer price: 750€
Cartela con escena painted en el centro 21,5 cm long. varillaje
                          French silver inkstand, mid 19th Century
Lot 982.
Starting price: 500€
Hammer price: 900€
Rematado por la figura de un árabe. 1,18 Kg. Se adjunta un abrecartas en metal plateado y hueso 31x33x23 cm